II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4




Скачать 363.38 Kb.
НазваниеII. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4
страница8/8
Дата02.10.2012
Размер363.38 Kb.
ТипДокументы
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

HENNING MOLFENTER and THIERRY POTOK (Co-Producers)


Henning Molfenter and Thierry Potok are, respectively, the current and former managing director of Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures (SBMP), at Europe’s oldest and most renowned film studio. Studio Babelsberg, located in Berlin, is a full-service operation for film and television production.


Henning Molfenter began his film industry career with the New York-based production company Cinehaus. There, he worked with producers Michael Hausman and Scott Ferguson on such projects as Milos Forman’s The People vs. Larry Flynt and Man on the Moon; and Robert Benton’s Twilight.


He was then hired to be in charge of international high-budget productions at Studio Babelsberg. Roman Polanski’s multi-Academy Award-winning The Pianist (which he executive-produced, and which was also a Focus Features release) was his first project at the Studio, followed by Jean-Marie Poiré’s My Wife Maurice (which he co-produced). He became head of production in 2003.


Thierry Potok, with a background in the finance sector, was appointed head of Vivendi Deutschland (then the owner of Studio Babelsberg) in January 1999. He founded SBMP in 2001 and, with Mr. Molfenter, successfully launched an initiative to bring Studio Babelsberg into a new filmmaking resource for the 21st Century.


Together, they supervised the Studio shoots of, as executive producers, Kevin Spacey’s Beyond the Sea; as co-producers, Frank Coraci’s Around the World in 80 Days, Breck Eisner’s Sahara, and Ridley Scott’s Kingdom of Heaven; and, as associate producers, Paul W.S. Anderson’s Alien vs. Predator, and Karyn Kusama’s upcoming Aeon Flux, among other major productions.


Mr. Molfenter holds an M.F.A. in Film Production from Columbia University (in New York City), where he was a teaching assistant to professor, and Focus Features co-president, James Schamus.


Mr. Potok now runs his own Berlin production company, DALKA. He is also an international management consultant; and a film financing advisor to various production companies in Germany, France, and the U.S. He holds a degree from the École Polytechnique in Paris, and an M.B.A. from Stanford University (in California).


CÉSAR CHARLONE (Director of Photography)


Academy Award nominees for their work on City of God, cinematographer César Charlone and director Fernando Meirelles have been collaborating on feature films and commercials for more than 15 years.


A native of Uruguay, Mr. Charlone attended film school at Sao Paulo’s Escola Superior De Cinema and began his career shooting commercials and documentaries in Brazil and Sweden. For his work on Fernando Meirelles’ short film Palace II (Golden Gate), he won the Golden Frog Award at the 2003 Camerimage Festival of the Art of Cinematography and the Best Cinematography Award from the Brazilian Cinematographers Association.


He wrote and directed an episode of the popular Brazilian television series Cidade dos Homens (City of Men).


Mr. Charlone’s other credits as cinematographer include Tony Scott’s Man on Fire (as co-cinematographer); Spike Lee’s telefilm S.F.C. (Sucker-Free City); and several Brazilian features, among them Lula Buarque De Holanda’s documentary Verger: Mensageiro entre Dois Mundos, Murilo Salles’ Como Nascem os Anjos, Sergio Rezende’s Doida Demais and O Homem da Capa Preta, and Sergio Amon’s Aqueles Dois.


MARK TILDESLEY (Production Designer)


After graduating from the London College of Printing, Mark Tildesley earned a First Class BA Honours from the Wimbledon School of Art under the direction of Richard Negri.


Mr. Tildesley subsequently co-founded the Catch 22 Theatre Company. At Catch 22, he directed, designed, and performed in productions. He continued designing for the theatre, with numerous productions for the New Vic (under the direction of Michael Bogdanov) and at the Royal Opera House.


His feature film credits as production designer encompasses notable collaborations with several directors. For Danny Boyle, he designed 28 Days Later…and Millions. His films for Michael Winterbottom include I Want You (starring The Constant Gardener leading lady Rachel Weisz); With or Without You; Wonderland; The Claim; 24 Hour Party People; and Code 46. The latter two films earned Mr. Tildesley British Independent Film Award nominations.


His other films as production designer include Roger Michell’s The Mother and, in another collaboration, Marc Evans’ Resurrection Man and House of America (for which Mr. Tildesley won a BAFTA [Wales] Award).


CLAIRE SIMPSON (Editor)


Claire Simpson won an Academy Award, an American Cinema Editors Award, and a BAFTA Award for her editing of Oliver Stone’s Academy Award-winning Platoon.


Her other feature credits as film editor include Oliver Stone’s Salvador and Wall Street; Ridley Scott’s Someone to Watch Over Me; Robert Towne’s Tequila Sunrise and Without Limits; Phil Joanou’s State of Grace; Arne Glimcher’s The Mambo Kings; Caroline Thompson’s Black Beauty; Neil LaBute’s Possession, also for Focus Features; and Rogue Pictures’ upcoming untitled supernatural thriller starring Sarah Michelle Gellar for director Asif Kapadia.


ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX (Costume Designer)


Odile Dicks-Mireaux started her career as costume designer at the BBC, where she worked on a diverse group of programs, ranging from the classic Blackadder and Doctor Who series to Warris Hussein’s telefilm Clothes in the Wardrobe (released theatrically in the U.S. as The Summer House) and Ben Bolt’s miniseries The Scarlet and the Black (which featured The Constant Gardener star Rachel Weisz).


After leaving the BBC, she continued to work in U.K. television, winning a BAFTA Award for Best Costume Design on Julian Jarrold’s telefilm remake of Great Expectations (starring Ioan Gruffudd) and receiving BAFTA nominations for her work on Andy Wilson’s miniseries Gormenghast and Tim Fywell’s telefilm The Woman in White.


Ms. Dicks-Mireaux’ other television work includes Stephen Frears’ telefilm The Deal and Stephen Poliakoff’s acclaimed miniseries The Lost Prince (which featured The Constant Gardener star Bill Nighy), for which she received an Royal Television Society Award for Best Costume Design.


Her film work includes Angela Pope’s Captives; Gregor Jordan’s Buffalo Soldiers; and Stephen Frears’ Dirty Pretty Things (produced by The Constant Gardener co-producer Tracey Seaward).

ALBERTO IGLESIAS (Music Composer)


One of Spain’s most prestigious composers, Alberto Iglesias is known to filmgoers around the world for his collaborations with Pedro Almodóvar. The two have to date done five films together: The Flower of My Secret (1995), Live Flesh (1997), Bad Education (2004), and the Academy Award-winning All About My Mother (1999) and Talk to Her (2002). For his scores to the latter two movies, Mr. Iglesias was honored with two Goya Awards (Spain’s equivalent of the Academy Award).


The composer has also worked extensively with another filmmaker, Julio Medem, winning Goya Awards for his scores to The Red Squirrel (1994), Earth (1997), The Lovers of the Arctic Circle (1998), and Sex and Lucia (2001).


Among the other films that Mr. Iglesias has scored are Bigas Luna’s The Chambermaid on the Titanic (1997); John Malkovich’s The Dancer Upstairs (2002); Oliver Stone’s Comandante (2003); and Icíar Bollaín’s Goya Award-winning Take My Eyes (2003).


In the ballet world, he has composed and produced pieces for choreographer Nacho Duato and the National Dance Company. These works have been performed worldwide; among them are “Cautiva” (1992); “Tabulae” (1994); “Cero Sobre Cero” (1995); and “Self” (1997).


CHRISTINE BLUNDELL (Makeup & Hair Designer)


Christine Blundell won the Academy Award and the BAFTA Award for her work on Mike Leigh’s Topsy-Turvy.


She has also collaborated with the latter director and with The Constant Gardener producer Simon Channing Williams on Vera Drake (for which she was again a BAFTA Award nominee); All or Nothing, Career Girls; Secrets & Lies; Naked; and Life is Sweet.


Ms. Blundell’s credits also include such award-winning features as Marc Forster’s Finding Neverland (which earned her a third BAFTA Award nomination); Peter Cattaneo’s The Full Monty; and Mike Nichols’ Closer (on which she worked exclusively on Natalie Portman’s hair and makeup designs)


She recently completed work on Andrzej Bartkowiak’s Doom.

The Constant Gardener


The Cast, in order of appearance


Justin Quayle Ralph Fiennes

Tessa Quayle Rachel Weisz

Arnold Bluhm Hubert Koundé

Sandy Woodrow Danny Huston

Miriam Daniele Harford

Officer in Morgue Packson Ngugi

Jomo’s Wife Damaris Itenyo Agweyu

Jomo Bernard Otieno Oduor

Sir Bernard Pellegrin Bill Nighy

Porter Coleridge Keith Pearson

Dr. Joshua Ngaba John Sibi-Okumu

Tim Donohue Donald Sumpter

Ghita Pearson Archie Panjabi

Crick Nick Reding

Sir Kenneth Curtiss Gerard McSorley

Gloria Woodrow Juliet Aubrey

Wanza Kilulu Jacqueline Maribe

Kioko Donald Apiyo

Lorbeer Pete Postlethwaite

Mustafa Samuel Otage

Birgit Anneke Kim Sarnau

Grace Makanga Mumbi Kaigwa

Athletic Unshaven Man John Moller

Shaven-Headed Man Andre Leenheer

Kenyan Newsreader Lydia M. Manyasi

1st Journalist Steenie Njoroge

2nd Journalist Stuart Wheeler

Mike Mildren Chris Payne

Esmerelda Nyajima Jial

Hospital Administrator Brigid M. Kakenyi

Nurse Katherine Damaris

Doctor Christopher Okinda

Police Driver Ainea Ojiambo

Policeman 1 Peter King Nzioki

Policeman 2 Kirumburu Ng’ang’a

Det. Inspector Deasey Ben Parker

Immigration Official John Keogh

Club Servant Jeffrey Caine

Arthur Hammond Richard McCabe

Guido Hammond Rupert Simonian

Birgit’s Secretary Teresa Harder

Uniformed Policeman Thomas Chemnitz

Karl Joe Christopher Rhode

Edgar Nicolas Rhode

Crossing Guard Eva Plackner

Maude Donohue Claire Simpson

Jonah Andika Sidede Onyulo

Aid Worker Chris Lightburn-Jones

Ana Ann Achan

Sudanese Man Dang Wuor Dew

Harry Woodrow Ben Gardiner


The Crew and the Credits


Directed by Fernando Meirelles

Produced by Simon Channing Williams

Screenplay by Jeffrey Caine

Based upon the novel by John le Carré

Executive Producers Gail Egan

Robert Jones

Donald Ranvaud

Jeff Abberley

Julia Blackman

Co-Producer Tracey Seaward

Co-Producers Henning Molfenter

Thierry Potok

Director of Photography César Charlone

Production Designer Mark Tildesley

Editor Claire Simpson

Costume Designer Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Music Composer Alberto Iglesias

Makeup & Hair Designer Christine Blundell

Casting Director Leo Davis

1st Assistant Director Richard Styles

2nd Assistant Director Carlos Fidel

3rd Assistant Director Susan Drennan

Script Executive Sarah Golding

Script Supervisor Susanna Lenton

Script Consultants Christiane Riera

Bráulio Mantovani

Production Sound Mixer Stuart Wilson, A.M.P.S.

Boom Operator Orin Beaton

Supervising Art Director Chris Lowe

Art Director Denis Schnegg

Set Decorator Michele Day

Supervising Prop Master Chris Lightburn-Jones

Location Prop Master Arwel Evans

Graphic Designer Carol Kupisz

Assistant Art Director Coralie Lew

Assistant Prop Buyer Kathryn Pyle

B Camera Operators Alastair Rae

Diego Quemada-Diez

Focus Puller Olly Tellett

Clapper Loader Peter Byrne

Stills Photographer Jaap Buitendijk

Key Grip Paul Hatchman

Production Manager Lisa Parker

Production Coordinator Kate Penlington

Assistant Production Coordinator Scott Jacobson

Assistant to Simon Channing Williams Claire Broughton

Assistant to Gail Egan Abbie Browne

Assistant to Ralph Fiennes Kelly Messias

Assistant to Rachel Weisz Natalie Borlaug

Assistant to Fernando Meirelles for 02 Filmes Eduardo Lyon

Assistant Casting Director Lissy Holm

Supervising Production Accountant Will Tyler

Location Accountant Jon Miller

Assistant Accountants Justin Miller

Andrew MacLean

Gaffer Andy Long

Rigging Gaffer Billy Tracey

Assistant Costume Designer Jane Petrie

Standby Costumes Kate Chilcott

John Denison

Caroline McCall

Makeup and Hair Artist Lesa Warrener

First Assistant Editor Keith Mason

Post-Production Supervisor Alistair Hopkins

Post-Production Coordinator Bek Leigh

Supervising Sound Editor Joakim Sundström

Sound FX Editor Nick Adams

Additional FX Editor Jennie Evans

ADR Editor Paul Wrightson

Music Editor Tony Lewis

Foley Artist Nicolas Becker

Foley Editor Sam Southwick

Foley Mixer Anthony Faust, A.M.P.S.

Assistant Sound Editor Richard Kondal

FT2 Trainee Ravi Desai

Dialogue Coaches Sandra Butterworth

Clifford De Spenser

Sandra Frieze


Kenyan Unit


Executive Producers for Blue Sky Films Mario Zvan

Jim Shamoon

Production Supervisor Nick Laws

Production Manager Hemal Shah

Supervising Location and Unit Manager Robin Hollister

Casting Emily Mabonga

Crowd Casting Lenny Juma

Casting Assistant Mwakalafu Muniafu

Production Coordinator Alison Ngibuini

Turkana Coordinator Harriet Stanes

Production Assistants Consolata Karani

Muthoni Ngacha

Phylis Andika

Shiv Mandavia

Angela Kombu

Location Managers Bernard Gathogo

John Chavanga

Location Assistants Ali Mwangola

Faiz Hassan Salim

Location Coordinator Kevina Navisino

Unit Manager Chris Wilding

Location Plumber Gabriel Gitau

Location Electrician Stanley Njuguna

Unit Assistants Johnson Karuki

David Kareihti

Wycliff Obote

Elias Mwiti Kimari

Patrick Musyimi

Omari Shaban

Joel Karo

John Baraza

Musa Ali Kamau

Samuel N. Munene

Stephen Mukora

Titus Malinda

B Camera Focus Puller Telfer Barnes

B Camera Clapper Loader Chris Summers

C Camera Clapper Loader John Evans

Justin Quayle POV Camera Ralph Fiennes

1st Assistant Director Konga Mbandu

2nd Assistant Director Wambui Kairo

3rd Assistant Director Nick Njache

Toll Boy’s Director Jo Cottrell Boyce

Production Runners Peter Mudamba

Faith Wambui Njoroge

Godwin Muhati

Serah Mwaniki

Estia Mophat Osore

Charles Bukeko

James Sangoro

Arthur Muiruri

Lupita Nyongo

Art Director Vittoria Sogno

Prop Master Nick Thomas

Art Buyer Julia Seth-Smith

Art Dept. Assistant Teresia Mwangi

Props Assistant Michael Silva

Storeman Sam Kombo

Assistant Storeman Beatrice Tabitha

Prop Man Peter Ndungu

Prop Assistants Simon Waithaka

Richard Warui Maingi

Elizabeth Nyagah

Gilbert Michira Rondani

Key Assistant Accountants Evelyn Atsiaya

Herman Mbugua

Assistant Accountants Emmanuel S. Wakhungu

Margaret Muthoni

Haron Komoni

Key Grip Steve Obunde

Grips Paul Atoni

Peter Kioko

VTR Assistants Peter Murimi

Amar Desai

Camera Trainee John Mungai

2nd Boom Operator Mark Kihara

Best Boy Benson Maingi

Generator Driver George Mbugua

Electricians Francis Ouma

Saul Ogada

Ezekiel Andika

George K. Kahura

Peter Njogu Kamau

Construction Manager Graham Cole

Construction Assistant John Silva

Head Carpenter Evans Gitau

Carpenters Henry Oginga

Patrick Kabaru

Paul Njonjo

John Chege Gachoka

Peter Ndungu

Mungai Solomon N. Kamau

Stephen Gitau

Frederick Kago

Moses Mugera

Kuria Joseph Githau

Hazron Mwangi

Julius Gatheri

John Juma Juma

James Wachira

John Mwangi Maina

Stanley Chege Kariuki

John Njoroge Kimani

Standby Carpenter Samson Maitemi

Welders John Sulwe

Samuel Ndungu

Head Painter Paul Mungai Kinyanjui

Painters Sylvester Otieno

John Ogutu Radol

Lawrence Wambu

James K. Kuria

Standby Painter Lawrence Wathiga

Bender Dancan Nzuka Ivutha

Masons Peter Mbugua

Francis Ngugi

SPFX Supervisor Cordell McQueen

SPFX Foreman Mickey Kirsten

SPFX Assistants Colin Athanasius Silva

Randy Selwano

Patrick Obero

Kevin Adcock

Tyrell Kemlo

Wireman Jason Leinster

Stunt Coordinator Roly Jansen

Assistant Stunt Coordinators Charles Kembero

Mo Marais

Stunt Crew Daryl Andrews

Jake Mervin

Stunt Driver David Sandenbergh

Wardrobe Supervisor Elizabeth Glaysher

Wardrobe Assistants Chris Kariuki

Rana Mekapi

Joseph Mwangangi

Tessa Neylan

Catherine Muthee

Willie Kyalo

Charles Muli Mutiso

Ann Kombo

Cyprine Atieno

Domie Mueni

Anne Kalui

Anne Wairimu Kariuki

Sari Fitter Urrashi Patel

Makeup Artist Gillianne Obasu

Makeup Assistant Hannayi Barbara

Makeup Trainee Zara Pasha

Set Medic Lawrence Mugambi

Africa Air Rescue Paramedics Stephen Nyaga

Victory Omufila

Location Nurses Mercy Muthoni Waweru

Emily Mulaya

Jerioth Njoki

Catering Rolf Schmidt,

Horseman’s Catering

Armourer Ben Pont

Assistant Armourers Ulius M Ambuche

Johnson N Mwanyika

Ernest M. Muchiri

Jeremiah Makori

Rufus K. Kotto

Samuel Ewoi

Romano Okoro

Antistock Theft Unit Inspector Asher Muthamia

Veterinary Surgeon G. G. Ngumi

Rider/Vet Peter Omondi

Rider/Ferrier Bojein Magongo

Rider/Saddler Bernard Kingoo

Riders Moses Odhiambo

Neville Mokua

Eric Moia

John Kiprop

Michael Anemba

Raymond Ochieng

Kennedy Ndeto

Simon Chesesio

Peter Rukioya

Braham Muteria

Nelson Nakure

Kennedy Mugambi

Cyrus Karema

Peter Nduriri

Pius Kivuti

Mechanic S Nyangarama

Animal Wrangler Wachira Muiragania

Fire Safety Officer Wilson Wachiuri

Fire Safety Godfrey Ohutso

Hack Waiganjo

Ibrahim Lela

Erick Macharia

Steven Kyengo

Transport Supervisor Eddie Aniere

Transport Coordinator Rashid Mohammed

Transport Assistant Bernard Gatheru

Action Cars/Transport Assistant Moses Wanjau

Action Cars Mechanic John Njoroge Wainaina

Drivers James Wachira Kamahiu

Edward Mugane

George Waiyaki

Stephen Gichoi

Ben Muchiri

Stephen Irungu

James Kariuki

Muli Leonard

Joseph Njoroge

Jacob Ochieng

Ferdinand Yeswa

Willy Ngaruiya

Joshua Wambua

Jarad Angima

Johnson Macharia

Dickson Kariuki

Steven Ogola

Boniface Kariuki

Steven Ndegwa

Mike Kioko

Charles Kyengo

Francis Mulwa

Francis Muhia

Alex Kimani

Joseph Kimani

John Njoroge

Peter Macharia

George Atsiaya

George Keegan

James Macharia

James Mwangi

Joseph Waithaka

Nick Waweru

Patrick Mungai

Peter Githaiga

James Kalaa

Charles Munene

Gideon Gitonga

George Kimani

Rueben Gitau

Loiyangalani Drivers John Kamau

James Maina

Boro Waro

Lawrence Mathea

Yunis Mangia

Samuel Okoth

Samson Mathu

Ephantus Tauna

Daniel Mutugi

Roba Yahani

Ilow Baltor

John Njoroge

Phillip Amba

David Muiruri

Mark Odera

John Maina

Patrick Mungai

Samuel Rasha

Mohammed Hussan

James Ngatia

Justin Gathumbi

Peter Murage

Simon Kinyua

Jarad Muiruri

Saidi Latoya

George Murage

John Waithaka

Frederick Chepsror

Hussein Salim

Noor Mangia

Victor Biwott

Joseph Waithaka

Sadik Mohammed

Banadick Orbora

Daniel Mwai

Joseph Kingangi

Helicopter Supplied by Everett Aviation

Aerial Unit Pilot Simon Everett

Aerial Operator Harmon Cusack

Buffalo Aircraft Supplied by Sky Relief (Kenya) Ltd.

Buffalo Pilot Andrew Cliff

Buffalo Co-Pilot Blake Few

Buffalo Aircraft Painted by Flying Pictures Ltd.

Air Charters Supplied by Z. Boskovich

Air Charters

Pilots Andrew Allen

Daniel Barton

Victor Chege

Gad Kamau

Dennis Neylan

T.A.D. Watts

Prosthetics Animated Extras

Matt Smith

Shipping Company Filmline Ltd.

Kalpesh Solanki

Tented Camps Supplied by Ker & Downey

Safaris Ltd.

Martin Seth-Smith

African Safari

Adventures

Asad Anwar

Security Security Group

Kenya Ltd.


“Huruma” – AIDS Play

Directed by Nick Reding


Performed by

The Kizingo Arts Troupe

Lucy Achieng, Elzabeth Karanja, Sele Mzamil, Suleiman Bakari, Juma Musa,

Jane Obada, Florence Chamba, Triza Musimbi, Benson Obiva, Ibrahim Chitaya,

Eric Mutua, Leonard Ongaya, Abdallah Juma, Anne Mwikali, James Osoo

Produced by

Sponsored Arts for Education (S.A.F.E.)

Reg. U.K. Charity No.1097369


German Unit


For Studio Babelsberg GMBH


Production Manager Sonja B Zimmer

Production Coordinator Anne Helmer

Co-Production Coordinator Katja Hoerstmann

Production Secretary Julia Schulze

Assistant to Simon Channing Williams Leonora Penglase

Assistant to Henning Molfenter Mirjam Weber

Production Runner Helga Löbel

Accountant Steffi Hiller

Assistant Accountant Tilmann Vierzig

Unit Manager Mark Nolting

Location Supervisor Markus Bensch

Location Manager Christopher Doll

Location Scout Frank Seeger

Set Manager Sven Herrmann

Assistant Location Manager Franziska Strutz-Zander

Set Production Assistants Sarah Bungartz

David Miller

Manuel Kreuzpaintner

Nicola Schreiter

Art Director Christian Schäfer

Prop Master Joey Weber

Prop Buyer Alexandra Pilhatsch

Storeman Friederike Beckert

Lead Man Christian Ehlert

Set Dressers Florian Speidel

Ulrich Passauer

Lisa Loher

Standby Carpenter Matthias Prange

Assistant Prop Master Oliver Rose

Art Department Runner Daniel Fabry

Prop Drivers Moritz Dirks

Matthias Haase

2nd Assistant Director Thorne Mutert

3rd Assistant Directors Ulrike Schaare-Kringer

Till Hohenberger

Crowd Assistant Directors Susanna Nedza

Sabine Schulmeyer

B Camera Operator Franz Xavier Kringer

B Camera Focus Puller Nicole Dierken

C Camera Operator Ergun Cankaya

C Camera Focus Puller Birgit Dierken

C Camera Clapper Loader Ole Ziesemann

Dolly Grip Robert Wedemeyer

Additional Grip Hannes Tröger

Video Operator Christian Wehrle

Camera Trainee Sebastian Gross

2nd Boom Operator Matthias Richter

Rigging Gaffer Peter Fritscher

Electricians Benjamin Dreythaller

Sven Trebus

Florian Niedermeier

Andre Schwemmin

Thomas Gosta

Martin Koenig

Wardrobe Assistants Sparka Lee Hall

Liza Brzonskalla

Wardrobe Trainee Carolin Koenig

Makeup Assistant Petra Schaumann

Casting Director Annette Borgmann

Extras Casting Iris Müller

Dialogue Coach Martin Höner

Stunt Coordinator Armin Sauer

Transportation Coordinator Jens Enderling

Transportation Secretary Oliver Kueper

Drivers Captain Marian Goepel

Drivers Silke Werner

Katja Heissig

Axel Huebner

Daniel Huhn

Grit Menzzer

Till Hennig

Frank Gust

Petra ‘Peti’ Misaila

Dennis Erdmann

Birk Mueller

Marlene Woznicki

Nobert Mentorp

Knuth Sorgers


London Unit


Production Coordinator Janine Abery

Assistant Coordinator Shanna Baynard

Office Runner Dominic Channing Williams

Location Managers Alex Gladstone

Jonah Coombes

Unit Manager Grant Hall

Locations Assistant Asha Sharma

Crowd 2nd Assistant Director Candy Marlowe

Production Runners Scott Davenport

Emily Perowne

Lara David

James Keaton

B Camera Focus Puller Mark Milsome

B Camera Clapper Loader Harry Bowers

Video Operator Chris Thompson

Trainee Camera Jason Dully

2nd Company Grip Tony Turner

Camera Car Driver Johnny Ott

Best Boy Anthony Burnes

Rigging Gaffer Gary Donoghue

Electricians Rob Rabson

Paul Molloy

Generator Operator Jim Wall

Rigging Electricians Bob Walton

Chris Bryant

Warren Ewan

Steve Cussell

Gary McKerr

Rocky Burnes

Draughtsman John Stephen

Forrest Smith

Art Department Assistant Dale Manning

Prop Master Brian Lofthouse

Dressing Props Eddie Baker

Prop Men Barry Chapman

David Roberts

Mark French

Construction Manager Rob Brown

Standby Painter Tommy Roberts

Standby Carpenter Cathal MacIlwaine

Standby Rigger Chris Hawkins

Costume Assistants Charlotte Wiseman

Christy Watson

Colin May

Katy Hackney

Laurie Saint-Hillier

Lou Durkin

Sharon Long

Costume Truck Drivers David Kipling

Chris Wateman

Makeup and Hair Assistants Kirsten Chalmers

Nuria Mbomio

Makeup and Hair Trainee Julius Goosen

Transport Coordinator Waseem Barlas

Drivers Paul Graham

Jimmy Walters

Joe Savino

Ben Harrington

John Burden

Jamie Burden

Martin Colmar

Ian Colmar

Ray Thompson

Tony Driver

George Andrews


For U.K. Film Council


Production Executive Brock Norman Brock

Head of Business Affairs Will Evans

Head of Production Finance Vince Holden

Head of Physical Production Fiona Morham


For Scion Films


Production Executive Nicole Carmen-Davis

Head of Legal and Production Megan Davis

Legal & Business Affairs Ben Thomas

Production Assistant Laura Tatton


For Moonlighting Filmmakers (Pty) Ltd.


Production Executives for Moonlighting Philip Key

Genevieve Hofmeyr

Production Manager Nicci Perrow

Production Coordinator Dylan Voogt


Completion Bond Film Finances Inc.

Graham Easton

Legal Richards Butler

Richard Philipps

Vicky King

Insurance AON/Albert G. Ruben

Kevin O’Shea

Banking Services Barclays Bank PLC

Camera Equipment Supplied by Arri Media

Lighting Equipment Supplied by Arri Lighting Rental

Publicity McDonald & Rutter

Jonathan Rutter

Liz Miller

Sarah Clarke

Electronic Press Kit Special Treats

Colin Burrows

Philip Ayers

Sean Hill

Clearances Now Clear This Research

Jay Floyd

Michelle Dunton

Shipping Companies Dynamic International

Travel Services Supplied by Showtravel

Luis Rosa

Walkie-Talkies Wavend Communications

Health & Safety Advisors JHA Film Safety Partnership

Originated on Kodak

Laboratory Soho Images

Laboratory Project Supervisor Nigel Horn

Laboratory Contacts John Taylor

Tone Davies

Telecine/Rushes The Machine Room

Technical Director Darryl Huxley

Rushes Coordinator Rachael Steed

Rushes Colorist Lorraine Lydon

Supervising Colorist Mick Vincent

Re-Recorded at De Lane Lea, London

Re-Recording Mixers Michael Prestwood Smith

Sven Taits

Re-Recordists Steve Hancock

Philip Mark Freudenfeld

Robert Killick

Foley Recorded at Atlantic Post

Title Design by Fig Productions

Richard Morrison

Ally Mee

Facilities One Post Production

Paul Sullivan

Digital Intermediate Framestore CFC

Colorists Asa Shoul and Adam Glasman

Producer Maria Stroka

Senior Producer Claire McGrane

Executive Producer Jan Hogevold

Digital Assembly Steve Wagendorp

Scanning and Recording Manager Andy Burrow

Scanning, Recording and Digital Cleanup James Clarke

Dan Perry

Annabel Wright

Jonathan Dredge

Film Mastering Engineer Alistair Hamer

Title Compositing Luke Drummond

Computer Graphics Tomorrow London Creative Agency

Post-Production Script Sapex Scripts

Digital Visual Effects by Framestore CFC

Digital Supervisor Adrian De Wet

VFX Executive Producer Drew Jones

VFX Producers Charles Howell

Michael Davis

Compositors Corrina Wilson

Adrian Metzelaar

VFX Editor Roz Lowrie

VFX Avid Editor Tom Partridge

Data Operations Cal Sawyer

Editing Equipment Hyperactive

Broadcast Ltd.

Negative Cutters Computamatch

Kerri Aungle

Veronica Marcarno

Video Conform True Media Ltd


Music Supervisors Becca Gatrell & Karen Elliott

for Hothouse Music Ltd.

Music Editor Tony Lewis

Music Recorded and Mixed by José Luis Crespo Dueñas

Music Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London

Music Mixed at Sphere Studios, London

Assistant Engineers Sam Okell

Rob Houston

Francesco Cameli

Orchestra Conductor Alberto Iglesias

Composer Management Ana Eusa & Javier Martín for RLM

Music Co-Produced by Javier Casado

Music Copyist Vic Fraser

Translator Cristina Aragon

Musician Contractor Isobel Griffiths Ltd.

Percussion Specialist Paul Clarvis

Nyatiti and Vocals Ayub Ogada

Orchestra Leader Gavyn Wright


Soloists


Turkish Clarinet/Nawala/Mizmar Javier Paxariño

Guitar John Parricelli

Ronroco Javier Crespo

Accordion Javier Casado

Viola Yulia Malkova

Double Bass Chris Laurence

Marimba Frank Ricotti

Harp Skaila Kanga

Cello David Daniels

Piano Simon Chamberlain


“Dicholo” “Kijani Mwana Mwali”

Written and Performed by Ayub Ogada Traditional

Mixed by Ben Findlay Performed by

Published by Womad Music Ltd. Bomas of Kenya

(P) 2005 Real World Records Ltd./ Taken from the Album

Virgin Records Ltd. ‘Songs of

Ayub Ogada appears courtesy of African Heritage’

Real World Records Ltd. EUCD1721

Courtesy of

“So Sei Viver No Samba” ARC Music

Written by Ari Moraes Productions International

Performed by Cibelle

Published by Les Editions de la Bascule/ “Kothbiro”

Strictly Confidential (BMI) Written by

Under License from Ziriguiboom/ Mbarak Achieng

Crammed Discs Arranged and Performed

Courtesy of Six Degrees Records by Ayub Ogada

By Arrangement with Ocean Park Music Group Published by

Womad Music Ltd./

“Happy Birthday to You” EMI Virgin Music Ltd.

Written by Patty Hill and Mildred Hill (P) 1993 Real World

Performed by Rachel Weisz Records Ltd./

Published by EMI Music Publishing Ltd. Virgin Records Ltd.

Ayub Ogada appears

“Forever” courtesy of

Written by Nazizi Hirgi/Kevin Waire/Tedd Josiah Real World Records Ltd.

Performed by Necessary Noise

Published by Blu Zebra Music

Courtesy of Blu Zebra Records, Nairobi, Kenya

Licensed by Arrangement with A.I. Records, Nairobi, Kenya


This Film is Dedicated to

YVETTE PIERPAOLI
AND ALL OTHER AID WORKERS


WHO LIVED AND DIED GIVING A DAMN


Nobody in this story, and no outfit or corporation, thank God, is based upon an actual person or outfit in the real world. But I can tell you this; as my journey through the pharmaceutical jungle progressed, I came to realize that, by comparison with the reality,

my story was as tame as a holiday postcard.


John le Carré


With Thanks to


The Kenyan Government

The British High Commission


The United Nations

The United Nations World Food Programme


The People of Kenya, particularly those from

Kibera, Loiyangalani, and El Molo

Catholic Mission Loiyangalani


The Kenya Police

Kenya Airports Authority

Nairobi City Council

Magadi Soda Company, Kenya

Ol Kedjiado County Council

Sudanese People’s Liberation Movement

Buko Pharma-Kampagne


Original Pictures, Canada

Kim Todd

Ellen Rutter

Manitoba Film & Sound, Canada


Bradley Adams, Antonio Charlone, Sir Edward Clay, Anne Clay, Jane Cornwell,

Dr. Jeremy Cotter, Eric Falt, Gustavo Giandini Giani, Chris Gill, Ray Kyles,

Anna Grete Mason, Jason Matthus, Quico Meirelles, Ciça Meirelles, Laura Melo,

Dr. Aisling Morris, Michael Murphey, Mark Norton, Mike Rudell, Kitty Stanbrook,

Heather Stewart, Brian Woods


Camera Equipment supplied by Arri Media

Lighting Equipment supplied by Arri Lighting Rental

Produced on Kodak Film

Released on Fujifilm


WFP/World Food Program


Produced with the participation of the government of Manitoba

Manitoba Film and Video Production Tax Credit


Made with the support of the National Lottery through

the U.K. Film Council’s Premiere Fund


Filmed entirely on location in Kenya, Sudan, Germany, the U.K.,

and in the province of Manitoba, Canada


An Anglo-German Co-Production


Copyright © 2005 Focus Features LLC/Scion Films

TCG Production Partnership/U.K. Film Council

All Rights Reserved


Focus Features LLC/Scion Films TCG Production Partnership/U.K. Film Council

are the authors of this motion picture for the purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.


The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious and any similarity to the name, character or history of any actual persons living or dead is entirely coincidental and unintentional.


This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.

Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


No animals were harmed in the making of this film.


Dolby SR/SRD/DTS, in selected theatres

Aspect Ratio: 1:85/1 [Flat]


MPAA Rating: R (for language, some violent images, and sexual content/nudity)


www.theconstantgardener.com

A Focus Features Release


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

Похожие:

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconDedication For Feòrag, with love Acknowledgements

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconC civil engineering: page 110 community education: page 116 computing – applied: page 122 computing – e-commerce: page 128 D

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 icon[There seems to be a page before page one which has a descendant chart on it the only part that copied on page 1 reads as follows:]

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconPrimitive Love and Love-Stories

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconBold followed by the year and then by inclusive page numbers. Notes are indicated by ‘n’ or ‘nn’ after the page number. Page numbers in italics refer to illustrations. Author Index

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconBold followed by the year and then by inclusive page numbers. Notes are indicated by ‘n’ or ‘nn’ after the page number. Page numbers in italics refer to illustrations. Author Index

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconЛабораторная работа №1 знакомство с программой page maker
Программа загружается стандартным образом Пуск Программы Adobe Page Maker 5 — Аdоbе Page Maker 5
II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconPage 346 Unit 6 Southwest and Central Asia Page 347

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconUnique page headings have been retained, marked as [Page Heading] and positioned prior to the relevant paragraph

II. a love Story, and a Dedication page 4 iconPage 202 Unit 4 Europe and Russia Page 203

Разместите кнопку на своём сайте:
Библиотека


База данных защищена авторским правом ©lib.znate.ru 2014
обратиться к администрации
Библиотека
Главная страница